South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0148,087
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1128,148
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1938,198
YaoundeCameroon 7,8284,864
YokoCameroon 8,0414,997
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2636,999
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6299,090
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2298,221
YanjiChina 18,38811,426
YichangChina 16,35410,162
YinchuanChina 16,71310,386
YiningChina 15,5059,635
YariguiesColombia 7,6484,753
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7265,422
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8355,490
YazdIran 12,8808,004
YakushimaJapan 17,16810,668
YamagataJapan 18,21911,321
YamaguchiJapan 17,59010,931
YokkaichiJapan 17,80011,061
YokohamaJapan 17,90111,124
YonagoJapan 17,77811,048
YonagunijimaJapan 16,29310,125
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,0149,330
YeMyanmar 14,1678,804
YolaNigeria 8,4105,226
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,52310,889
YurimaguasPeru 6,4434,004
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1199,395
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 19,20211,932
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,7528,546
Yakima, WaUsa 13,7018,514
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,5779,680
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,0618,116
York, PaUsa 11,1716,942
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,4247,099
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1947,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -