South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,0361,265
UaupesBrazil 6,6654,142
UbatubaBrazil 3,5002,175
UberabaBrazil 3,9592,460
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,1758,808
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,8969,878
UpernavikGreenland 14,2098,829
UummannaqGreenland 13,9488,667
UdineItaly 12,1017,520
Ustica IslandItaly 11,3737,067
UenoJapan 17,77311,044
UnzendakeJapan 17,40410,815
UrakawaJapan 18,66911,601
UshibukaJapan 17,34010,775
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,02511,201
UwajimaJapan 17,52310,889
UkmergeLithuania 13,3968,324
UtenaLithuania 13,4498,358
UlaangomMongolia 16,54310,280
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,39410,809
UlgiiMongolia 16,36010,166
UliastaiMongolia 16,73610,400
UmnugoviMongolia 16,47710,239
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,60510,940
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,91611,133
UfaRussia 14,7399,159
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 16,52010,266
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,62710,953
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 18,94511,773
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,77311,045
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2509,476
Ust-KamcatskRussia 18,78311,672
Ust-MajaRussia 19,14611,898
Ust-OlojRussia 18,40411,436
Umm BeninSudan 9,9646,192
UmeňSweden 14,0088,705
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5469,039
Udon ThaniThailand 14,6439,099
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,5179,021
UrfaTurkey 12,4337,726
UsakTurkey 12,0917,513
Uman’Ukraine 13,0418,104
UzgorodUkraine 12,6937,887
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2536,993
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4817,134
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5737,192
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4197,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -