South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2472,018
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3562,085
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2011,989
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,1961,365
RivadaviaArgentina 3,9972,484
RosarioArgentina 3,0441,892
RichmondAustralia 10,2206,351
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3567,057
RecifeBrazil 5,1413,195
RemansoBrazil 4,9883,100
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6493,510
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,5302,194
Rio NegroBrazil 3,3172,061
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,2262,626
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,8188,587
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,8627,992
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2518,234
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2518,234
Resolute, NtCanada 14,9709,303
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,9288,655
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9107,401
RuoqiangChina 15,5999,694
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0735,017
RandersDenmark 13,0148,087
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7885,461
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8185,480
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5004,039
RumipambaEcuador 7,0504,381
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5377,169
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3697,065
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4247,099
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7344,184
RostockGermany 12,8547,988
RhodesGreece 11,8157,342
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,5348,410
ReykhólarIceland 13,3678,307
ReykjavíkIceland 13,2258,218
RamsarIran 13,0848,130
RashtIran 13,0578,114
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,1757,565
RadicofaniItaly 11,7347,292
Resia PassItaly 12,0747,503
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8777,381
RivoltoItaly 12,0857,510
Rolle PassItaly 12,0727,502
RomeItaly 11,6687,251
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,6437,235
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,0867,510
RumoiJapan 18,86011,720
RigaLatvia 13,5158,398
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,3478,294
RodriguesMauritius 8,8635,507
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,08910,619
RabatMorocco 10,2266,355
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2138,832
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2343,874
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,0185,604
RangioraNew Zealand 8,8215,481
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9635,570
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2915,774
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2745,763
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,6605,381
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3385,803
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2395,741
RivasNicaragua 8,6445,372
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4498,357
RebolyRussia 14,3438,913
Rostov On DonRussia 13,3608,302
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7947,329
RagaSudan 9,0485,623
RashadSudan 9,6806,016
RenkSudan 9,7726,072
RumbekSudan 9,1265,671
RanongThailand 13,7058,516
Roi EtThailand 14,5619,048
RizeTurkey 12,8677,996
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,9728,682
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,8647,994
RomnyUkraine 13,3598,301
RovnoUkraine 13,0298,096
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4457,733
RochaUruguay 2,5991,615
Racine, WiUsa 11,8327,352
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8096,717
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6207,842
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6227,844
Reading, PaUsa 11,1716,942
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2728,248
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,0088,084
Redding, CaUsa 13,3048,267
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4507,736
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0798,127
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6327,228
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9266,789
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9266,789
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9996,835
Rochester, MnUsa 12,1357,541
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,5127,153
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1967,579
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8327,353
Rockville, InUsa 11,5337,167
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0597,493
Rome, GaUsa 10,8586,747
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7567,927
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,5488,419
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7047,273
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0356,858
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6967,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -