South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2496,990
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5358,411
ParanaArgentina 3,1381,950
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1961,986
PehuajoArgentina 2,8271,757
PergaminoArgentina 2,9421,828
PigeArgentina 2,6991,677
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3172,061
PosadasArgentina 3,3852,103
PresidenciaArgentina 3,6282,254
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5392,199
Punta IndioArgentina 2,6441,643
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0736,260
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3827,073
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2846,391
ParakouBenin 7,9654,949
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9833,097
ParacatuBrazil 4,2152,619
ParanaBrazil 4,7442,948
ParanaguaBrazil 3,3472,080
ParanaibaBrazil 4,0412,511
ParintinsBrazil 6,0293,746
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7123,549
Passo FundoBrazil 3,1671,968
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0572,521
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1473,198
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9913,102
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2752,657
PeixeBrazil 4,8122,990
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0033,109
PicosBrazil 5,2673,273
PiraiBrazil 3,5722,219
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4062,738
PompeuBrazil 3,9642,463
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,8772,409
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0153,738
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,3382,074
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6153,489
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9431,829
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,9593,082
PosseBrazil 4,5492,827
PlevenBulgaria 12,3057,646
PlovdivBulgaria 12,1947,577
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1828,813
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2988,885
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3208,898
Penticton, BcCanada 13,8828,626
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,7907,326
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6487,238
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7657,932
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,1488,792
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5237,160
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,3798,935
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9318,035
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5358,411
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3738,931
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7949,193
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2298,221
ParronChile 3,4572,148
Puerto AysenChile 2,7411,703
Puerto MonttChile 3,0341,886
Punta ArenasChile 2,2461,396
PingbianChina 16,51910,265
PeralesColombia 7,4414,624
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3134,544
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4515,252
PragueCzech Republic 12,5317,787
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7095,412
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7715,450
PoloDominican Republic 8,6985,405
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8475,498
PichilingueEcuador 7,0844,402
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1404,437
PuyoEcuador 6,9704,331
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5557,180
ParisFrance 12,0257,472
PerpignanFrance 11,4167,094
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,6254,117
Port-GentilGabon 7,2394,498
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,6384,747
PotsdamGermany 12,7127,899
PatrasGreece 11,6917,265
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7239,149
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,7267,908
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1935,091
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7685,449
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9255,546
PecsHungary 12,2847,633
PambanIndia 12,4987,767
PuneIndia 12,9858,069
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7197,904
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2198,214
PadovaItaly 11,9887,449
Paganella MountainItaly 12,0327,477
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,3207,035
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,3187,033
PantelleriaItaly 11,1386,921
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8717,377
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,3277,039
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,7827,321
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,7807,320
PiacenzaItaly 11,8627,371
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,7637,310
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,9077,399
Ponza IslandItaly 11,5837,198
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,6697,251
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,6377,231
PrizziItaly 11,2867,013
PakseLaos 14,5799,060
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3348,286
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4625,258
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4415,245
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5929,068
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,9777,442
PatheinMyanmar 14,1318,781
PutaoMyanmar 15,2459,474
PyiMyanmar 14,3468,915
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3977,082
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,0605,630
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,0615,631
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2535,750
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8025,470
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7074,789
PohangNorth Korea 17,71511,008
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,86011,099
PadidanPakistan 13,3318,284
PanjgurPakistan 13,0818,128
ParachinarPakistan 14,0348,721
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8968,014
PeshawarPakistan 14,1428,788
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9238,031
PilarParaguay 3,5272,192
PiscoPeru 5,6733,525
PiuraPeru 6,7364,186
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4443,383
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6019,073
PoznanPoland 12,8447,981
PrzemyslPoland 12,8217,967
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8856,764
PortalegrePortugal 10,7676,691
Porto Portugal 10,9366,796
PavelecRussia 13,8718,620
PecoraRussia 15,4309,588
PermRussia 14,9719,303
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 19,01511,816
PetrozavodskRussia 14,3068,890
PjatigorskRussia 13,2568,238
PoronajskRussia 19,45312,088
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1758,187
Providenja BayRussia 17,38210,802
PskovRussia 13,7548,547
PodorSenegal 8,1485,063
PopradSlovakia 12,6537,863
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2413,257
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,0853,781
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,0856,888
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,4227,719
Port SudanSudan 10,7606,686
ParamariboSuriname 6,9074,292
PiteňSweden 14,1738,807
PalmyraSyria 12,1797,568
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8406,115
PhetchabunThailand 14,4638,987
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4498,979
PhraeThailand 14,5689,053
PhuketThailand 13,4898,382
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5108,395
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2468,852
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9488,667
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5844,713
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,0187,468
PoltavaUkraine 13,3098,270
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,8601,777
PradoUruguay 2,6441,643
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,5781,602
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4757,131
Pana, IlUsa 11,5577,182
Paoli, InUsa 11,3957,081
Paris, IlUsa 11,5737,192
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5227,782
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6496,617
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6177,841
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4697,127
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6137,217
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9147,403
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,5408,414
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6006,587
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7077,275
Perry, OkUsa 11,5817,197
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1026,899
Philo, OhUsa 11,3447,049
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1197,531
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5167,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1816,948
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,4897,761
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,3047,646
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3337,042
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1796,947
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1796,947
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3087,027
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9818,067
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,4897,761
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7117,278
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0506,867
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,9458,665
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8616,749
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2106,966
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,9458,665
Portage, WiUsa 12,0037,459
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3507,053
Portland, OregonUsa 13,7348,535
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9977,455
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2046,962
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6428,478
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9326,794
Princeton, InUsa 11,3777,070
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1806,948
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1587,555
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2534,507
PetaukeZambia 7,2894,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -