South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0818,750
NeuquenArgentina 2,9171,813
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,8131,748
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4596,499
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0157,466
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0726,259
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1386,300
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6525,998
NatitingouBenin 8,0124,979
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,5922,232
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2795,145
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9694,952
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5327,788
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,0848,752
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8527,365
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,3637,682
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3029,509
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,6098,457
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8987,393
N’DjamenaChad 8,8255,484
NanchangChina 16,39710,189
NanjingChina 16,86310,479
NanningChina 15,4349,591
NicosiaCyprus 11,9647,435
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,9228,030
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7835,458
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7435,433
NegeleEthiopia 9,5965,963
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3817,072
NandiFiji 11,3817,072
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,9008,638
NancyFrance 12,1267,535
NantesFrance 11,7457,298
NiceFrance 11,6497,239
NeustrelitzGermany 12,8067,958
NurembergGermany 12,3647,683
NurnbergGermany 12,3637,683
NaxosGreece 11,7507,302
NanortalikGreenland 12,7447,919
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,8607,991
NordGreenland 15,1549,417
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,2348,224
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3834,588
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5468,417
New DelhiIndia 14,0648,739
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,6327,228
NaganoJapan 18,01611,195
NagasakiJapan 17,39110,807
NagoJapan 16,68610,369
NagoyaJapan 17,83211,081
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,63610,338
NaraJapan 17,75911,036
NazeJapan 16,92210,515
NemuroJapan 18,79011,676
NiigataJapan 18,16611,288
NikkoJapan 18,04211,212
NobeokaJapan 17,42910,831
NairobiKenya 8,8115,475
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4337,726
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,9909,315
NidaLithuania 13,2618,241
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4755,266
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8484,877
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7204,797
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6004,723
NaraMali 8,2025,097
NioroMali 8,1465,062
NemaMauritania 8,3575,193
NouakchottMauritania 8,2825,146
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2256,975
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1135,663
NelsonNew Zealand 9,0185,604
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,9805,580
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6895,399
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9395,555
NiameyNiger 8,3705,201
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,3428,912
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,7809,185
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,1489,413
NawabshahPakistan 13,2958,262
NokkundiPakistan 13,1508,172
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,3022,673
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,1819,434
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3999,569
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,38411,424
NikolaevRussia 12,9668,057
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 19,79312,300
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 18,57411,542
NizneangarskRussia 17,86811,104
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,19710,686
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,4529,602
NovgorodRussia 13,9248,653
NovosibirskRussia 16,24010,092
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,3817,694
No. 6Sudan 10,5976,585
NyalaSudan 9,3435,806
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,7529,167
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3348,907
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6358,473
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,6629,111
NarathiwatThailand 13,5248,404
NigdeTurkey 12,2927,638
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5138,397
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,1308,159
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5617,184
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5617,184
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1436,925
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8946,770
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5387,170
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1966,957
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1406,922
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3747,068
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,0467,485
New London, WiUsa 12,0317,476
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6786,635
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6886,641
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,2057,585
New YorkUsa 11,1796,947
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1366,920
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1526,930
Newark, NjUsa 11,1536,931
Newberry, MiUsa 12,0867,510
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7396,673
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6767,255
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7586,685
Newport, TnUsa 10,9796,823
Nome, AlaskaUsa 17,00810,569
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8266,727
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1647,559
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,6518,483
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2377,604
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2357,603
Norton, KsUsa 12,0977,517
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4917,141
NdolaZambia 7,2344,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -