South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8628,614
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0768,747
MilianaAlgeria 10,7326,669
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0253,744
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,2393,255
Malarg EArgentina 3,2882,043
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,7751,724
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,4191,503
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,1321,946
MendozaArgentina 3,4732,158
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,4742,159
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,1591,963
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6157,218
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,8384,871
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3227,036
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7086,654
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,7926,085
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,7766,075
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,1736,322
Mount GambierAustralia 9,7806,078
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6737,254
MuharraqBahrain 12,1727,564
MinskBelarus 13,3888,320
MogilevBelarus 13,4908,383
MaunBotswana 6,2783,901
MacapaBrazil 6,1843,843
MacauBrazil 5,4653,396
MaceioBrazil 4,9603,082
MachadoBrazil 3,7112,306
ManausBrazil 6,0733,774
MarabaBrazil 5,5583,454
MaringaBrazil 3,6642,277
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0293,746
Monte AzulBrazil 4,3912,728
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8803,033
MonteiroBrazil 5,1583,205
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,2232,625
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4723,400
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,8052,986
MamfeCameroon 7,9034,911
MarouaCameroon 8,6205,356
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2128,831
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,7867,324
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4038,329
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,6019,695
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,5649,050
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4918,384
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,1058,765
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4737,130
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8187,344
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,6307,227
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6357,230
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2828,253
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4307,724
Morden, MbCanada 12,8587,990
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,7537,303
MoundouChad 8,5285,300
MatecanaColombia 7,5064,664
MoroniComoros 8,2895,151
MosnovCzech Republic 12,6327,850
MarstalDenmark 12,8717,998
Melville HallDominica 8,1105,040
MichesDominican Republic 8,7155,416
MocaDominican Republic 8,8075,473
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8345,489
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9005,531
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7225,420
MilagroEcuador 6,9904,344
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2987,021
MinyaEgypt 11,1786,946
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6814,773
MassawaEritrea 10,5306,544
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,1828,192
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,6638,490
MarseilleFrance 11,5627,185
MontpellierFrance 11,5377,169
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,6414,127
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4655,260
MakokouGabon 7,5774,709
MayumbaGabon 7,0714,394
MitzicGabon 7,5284,678
MkamboGabon 7,6784,771
MoandaGabon 7,3994,598
MouilaGabon 7,2414,500
MagdeburgGermany 12,6377,853
MunichGermany 12,2757,628
MünsterGermany 12,4987,767
MethoniGreece 11,5547,180
MilosGreece 11,6707,252
MitiliniGreece 11,9927,452
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,9937,452
MacentaGuinea 7,4264,615
MamouGuinea 7,5454,688
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7389,780
MiskolcHungary 12,5817,818
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5467,797
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2968,884
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9518,048
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2468,231
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9058,641
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8218,589
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0818,129
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0338,099
MashhadIran 13,5708,433
Malin HeadIreland 12,4787,754
M. CalamitaItaly 11,6687,251
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,6917,265
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,4197,096
MilanItaly 11,9007,395
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,9007,394
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,6627,247
ManIvory Coast 7,3704,580
MaebashiJapan 18,00011,185
MaizuruJapan 17,82911,079
MakurazakiJapan 17,25010,720
MatsueJapan 17,77311,045
MatsumotoJapan 17,96711,165
MatsuyamaJapan 17,59510,934
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,69610,375
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,57010,296
MishimaJapan 17,85611,096
MitoJapan 18,01311,193
MiyakejimaJapan 17,75311,032
MiyakoJapan 18,38511,425
MiyakojimaJapan 16,40910,197
MiyakonojoJapan 17,32310,764
MiyazakiJapan 17,35410,784
MombetsuJapan 18,91211,752
MoriokaJapan 18,38611,425
MuroranJapan 18,67311,604
MurotomisakiJapan 17,56610,916
MutsuJapan 18,56211,534
Ma’AnJordan 11,6457,237
MafraqJordan 11,8717,377
MombasaKenya 8,7465,435
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,0267,473
MaseruLesotho 5,7403,567
MonroviaLiberia 7,1564,447
MisratahLibya 10,8196,723
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1385,057
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7784,833
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7824,836
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6014,723
MakhangaMalawi 7,3374,559
MangochiMalawi 7,5284,678
MwmosaMalawi 7,4034,600
MzimbaMalawi 7,6514,754
MzuzuMalawi 7,7164,795
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1318,160
MersingMalaysia 13,2258,218
MiriMalaysia 13,8578,611
MaleMaldives 11,6767,255
MenakaMali 8,6185,355
MoptiMali 8,2405,120
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2068,828
MazatlanMexico 10,8746,757
MeridaMexico 9,7736,073
Mexico CityMexico 10,1156,285
MonterreyMexico 10,7696,692
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2536,371
MaantyMongolia 17,40010,812
MandalgoviMongolia 17,23110,708
MatadMongolia 17,91811,134
MurenMongolia 17,05010,595
MarrakechMorocco 9,9336,173
MeknesMorocco 10,2426,365
MideltMorocco 10,1386,300
MaputoMozambique 6,3553,949
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8334,868
MandalayMyanmar 14,6899,128
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,5689,053
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9408,662
MindatMyanmar 14,5059,014
MonywaMyanmar 14,6419,098
MyeikMyanmar 13,9408,662
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0719,365
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,3367,666
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,6045,347
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1845,707
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,7755,453
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2575,752
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,9365,553
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,8315,488
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,7895,462
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7435,433
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7095,412
MagariaNiger 8,6145,353
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7835,458
MaradiNiger 8,5795,331
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7005,406
MakurdiNigeria 8,0685,014
MinnaNigeria 8,1645,073
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,47710,860
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,0678,742
MajisOman 12,3907,700
MasirahOman 12,2037,583
Muscat  Oman 12,4207,718
MultanPakistan 13,8238,590
MurreePakistan 14,2508,855
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3978,325
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,1162,558
MoyobambaPeru 6,4704,021
MactanPhilippines 14,8339,217
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,1899,438
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,0496,866
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6714,767
MagadanRussia 19,28111,981
MahackalaRussia 13,4108,333
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,6199,706
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,6209,706
MarkovoRussia 18,12811,265
MinusinskRussia 16,70510,381
MogocaRussia 18,46811,476
MoscowRussia 13,9648,678
MurmanskRussia 14,8099,203
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3597,059
MatamSenegal 8,0795,021
MogadishuSomalia 9,6646,005
MadridSpain 10,9926,831
Madrid (b)Spain 10,9836,825
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,1636,937
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5676,566
MelillaSpain 10,4636,502
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7916,705
MalakalSudan 9,4995,903
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2283,870
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,9227,409
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,5539,043
Mae SariangThailand 14,4468,977
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3438,913
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,6639,112
MalatyaTurkey 12,5117,775
MersinTurkey 12,1847,571
MuglaTurkey 11,9057,398
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,3797,692
ManstonUk 12,2577,617
MeloUruguay 2,8091,745
MercedesUruguay 2,8841,792
MontevideoUruguay 2,6451,643
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,6736,633
Madison, FlUsa 10,4766,510
Madison, InUsa 11,3567,057
Madison, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,9327,415
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8657,373
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,9607,432
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3917,079
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8097,338
Marion, InUsa 11,5937,204
Marion, NcUsa 10,9416,799
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,1957,578
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1276,915
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1026,899
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,50610,257
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3037,024
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7957,951
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0576,871
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8367,355
Medford, WiUsa 12,1667,560
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5147,776
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1726,943
Mena, ArUsa 11,3467,051
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8516,743
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1466,926
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6427,235
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8396,114
Midland, TxUsa 11,4567,119
Milan, MnUsa 12,3847,695
Milbank, SdUsa 12,4317,725
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9558,051
Milford, DeUsa 11,0036,838
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,6776,635
Millen, GaUsa 10,6166,597
Millport, OhUsa 11,4097,090
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2226,974
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8587,369
Minden, NeUsa 12,1447,546
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,2577,616
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7037,273
Missoula, MtUsa 13,3968,324
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6676,628
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8177,343
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7937,328
Monroe, NcUsa 10,7886,704
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3847,695
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7476,678
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3117,650
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1076,902
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6576,623
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9416,799
Moro, OrUsa 13,6008,451
Morris, MnUsa 12,4777,754
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8297,351
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0056,838
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,6817,258
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8107,339
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8527,365
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,4427,110
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4187,095
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0986,897
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8167,343
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,4817,134
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7614,823
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9324,929
MaracayVenezuela 7,7474,814
MaturinVenezuela 7,5464,689
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8234,861
MeridaVenezuela 7,7064,789
MagoyeZambia 6,8984,286
MansaZambia 7,4184,610
MbalaZambia 7,7804,834
MfuweZambia 7,4194,610
MisamfuZambia 7,6614,761
MonguZambia 6,6854,154
MpikaZambia 7,5104,667
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4254,614
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9794,337
MumbwaZambia 6,9554,322
MwinilungaZambia 7,0834,401
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7484,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -