South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0338,720
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5718,433
KhostAfghanistan 13,9848,690
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1818,813
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 1,571976
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3246,415
KlagenfurtAustria 12,1977,580
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1618,178
KandiBenin 8,1615,071
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,0218,713
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,3017,644
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,3027,644
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,9098,643
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7657,932
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5917,203
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 16,0119,949
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,0209,333
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,8207,966
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,6657,249
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,8489,227
KashiChina 14,8459,225
KunmingChina 15,3519,539
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2394,498
KhargaEgypt 10,9246,788
KosseirEgypt 11,1926,955
KajaaniFinland 14,2768,871
KuopioFinland 14,1618,800
KuusamoFinland 14,4618,986
KarlsruheGermany 12,2267,597
KasselGermany 12,4887,760
KonstanzGermany 12,1207,531
KumasiGhana 7,5194,672
KalamataGreece 11,5907,202
KerkiraGreece 11,7417,296
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5627,185
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,5378,412
Kap TobinGreenland 13,9128,645
KankanGuinea 7,6304,741
KindiaGuinea 7,4894,653
KissidougouGuinea 7,5024,662
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8088,581
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,7009,756
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6999,755
KeszthelyHungary 12,3177,654
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,2238,217
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2628,862
KotaIndia 13,6878,506
KozhikodeIndia 12,4607,743
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6097,836
KermanIran 12,9068,020
KermanshahIran 12,6627,868
Khoram AbadIran 12,6507,861
KilkennyIreland 12,1857,572
KingstonJamaica 8,8945,527
KagoshimaJapan 17,28810,743
KanazawaJapan 17,98011,173
KaruizawaJapan 17,98711,177
KatsuuraJapan 17,87511,108
KawaguchikoJapan 17,89711,121
KitamiesashiJapan 18,97511,791
KobeJapan 17,74611,028
KochiJapan 17,58510,927
KofuJapan 17,91211,131
KumagayaJapan 17,97611,170
KumamotoJapan 17,42610,829
KumejimaJapan 16,62110,328
KureJapan 17,62910,955
KushiroJapan 18,75911,657
KutchanJapan 18,73611,643
KyotoJapan 17,79111,056
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,8759,865
KitaleKenya 8,9145,539
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2667,622
KufraLibya 10,4226,477
KaunasLithuania 13,3278,281
KlaipedaLithuania 13,3048,267
KybartaiLithuania 13,2658,243
KarongaMalawi 7,8424,873
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5218,402
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1038,763
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1828,191
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,4788,375
KuantanMalaysia 13,3308,283
KuchingMalaysia 13,4158,336
KayesMali 8,0004,971
KeniebaMali 7,8354,869
KidalMali 8,8495,499
KitaMali 7,9114,916
KoutiaMali 7,9684,951
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5129,018
KisinevMoldova 12,8307,972
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,13411,269
KhatgalMongolia 17,08810,618
KhovdMongolia 16,41210,198
KhujirtMongolia 17,07110,608
KhutagMongolia 17,20010,689
KenitraMorocco 10,2586,374
KalewaMyanmar 14,6909,128
KathaMyanmar 14,8999,259
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7018,514
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,3038,888
KengtungMyanmar 14,8339,217
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0239,336
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,3713,338
KathmanduNepal 14,5189,022
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4617,122
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2375,740
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,9935,589
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1535,688
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2655,757
KopuaNew Zealand 9,0705,636
KanoNigeria 8,5025,283
KangnungNorth Korea 17,86911,104
KarasjokNorway 14,6349,094
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,4308,346
KristiansandNorway 13,1248,155
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,6038,453
KhasabOman 12,5167,777
KarachiPakistan 13,0828,130
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1018,141
KhanpurPakistan 13,6468,480
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3178,275
KororPalau 14,7359,157
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,6597,866
KlodzkoPoland 12,6477,859
KoszalinPoland 12,9908,072
KrakowPoland 12,7317,911
KalakanRussia 18,30511,375
KaliningradRussia 13,1928,198
KamenskoeRussia 18,42011,446
KandalaksaRussia 14,6549,106
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,1149,392
KazanRussia 14,4849,001
KemRussia 14,5629,049
KerchRussia 13,0358,100
KhabarovskRussia 19,15211,901
KirenskRussia 17,80511,064
KirovRussia 14,7089,140
KljuciRussia 18,89711,743
KolpasevRussia 16,38010,179
KorfRussia 18,51411,505
KostromaRussia 14,2508,855
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 17,58710,929
KotlasRussia 14,7579,170
KrasnodarRussia 13,1408,165
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7679,176
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9669,300
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,86410,480
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 16,0069,946
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,3718,930
KurganRussia 15,2879,500
KurskRussia 13,5668,430
KyraRussia 17,81011,067
KigaliRwanda 8,3365,180
KoldaSenegal 7,7394,809
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4764,646
KosiceSlovakia 12,6597,866
KimberleySouth Africa 5,6093,486
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,16711,289
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,4037,707
KadugliSudan 9,5215,916
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3526,433
KassalaSudan 10,3326,421
KhartoumSudan 10,1176,287
KostiSudan 9,8976,150
KalmarSweden 13,2298,220
KaresuandoSweden 14,4688,990
KarlstadSweden 13,3998,326
KristianstadSweden 13,0988,140
KamishliSyria 12,5597,805
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1438,789
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1058,765
Khon KaenThailand 14,5549,044
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1308,780
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3738,931
KairouanTunisia 10,9496,804
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,3777,691
KarsTurkey 12,9638,056
KastamonuTurkey 12,5507,799
KayseriTurkey 12,4027,707
KonyaTurkey 12,1827,570
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,0188,711
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6598,488
KinlossUk 12,7937,950
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,4138,335
KievUkraine 13,2008,203
KirillovkaUkraine 13,1988,201
KirovogradUkraine 13,1078,145
KlepininoUkraine 12,9508,047
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,1788,189
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0278,095
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,1128,148
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,7057,274
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,5208,401
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7907,326
Keene, NhUsa 11,3297,040
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5177,157
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9667,436
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7746,074
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3807,693
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,43210,211
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6297,226
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6936,644
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4178,337
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9996,835
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,16710,046
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,88510,492
KabompoZambia 6,9004,288
KabweZambia 7,0924,407
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0984,411
KafirondaZambia 7,2364,497
KaomaZambia 6,8294,243
KasamaZambia 7,6434,749
KasempaZambia 7,0094,356
KawambwaZambia 7,5514,692
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9524,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -