South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7756,074
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5996,586
DavisAntarctica 5,3533,327
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1137,527
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5047,770
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4367,106
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,3866,454
DhakaBangladesh 14,4929,006
D’UccleBelgium 12,2857,634
DiamantinaBrazil 4,0512,517
DiamantinoBrazil 4,7602,958
DouradosBrazil 3,8792,410
DoualaCameroon 7,7544,819
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7857,324
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1138,149
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3888,941
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,0399,346
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6727,253
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,9598,674
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,9537,428
Dryden, OnCanada 12,7067,896
DuianChina 16,0349,964
DubrovnikCroatia 11,9567,430
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3886,455
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8725,513
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7375,429
DabaaEgypt 11,3337,042
DakhlaEgypt 10,8436,738
DijonFrance 11,9487,424
DresdenGermany 12,6147,838
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,6259,088
DebrecenHungary 12,5587,804
DalatangiIceland 13,4348,348
DaltonganjIndia 14,1238,776
DarbhangaIndia 14,4238,962
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,1039,385
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1119,390
DumkaIndia 14,3458,914
DwarkaIndia 13,0108,084
DezfulIran 12,5567,803
DublinIreland 12,2957,640
DecimomannuItaly 11,2777,008
DobbiacoItaly 12,1307,538
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3934,594
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8227,347
DagorettiKenya 8,8115,476
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,5278,406
DedzaMalawi 7,4754,645
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,97110,546
DashbalbarMongolia 17,96711,165
DaweiMyanmar 14,0788,748
De BiltNetherlands 12,4407,730
De KooyNetherlands 12,5127,775
Den HelderNetherlands 12,5157,777
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,0585,629
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,8135,477
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,5955,341
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,5895,337
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,2518,234
DalbandinPakistan 13,2618,241
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,9228,651
DirPakistan 14,2538,857
DroshPakistan 14,2788,872
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,3249,522
DohaQatar 12,1407,544
DorohoiRomania 12,8027,955
Dikson IslandRussia 16,52110,267
DudinkaRussia 16,74010,402
DzardzanRussia 18,12111,261
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1427,545
DakarSenegal 7,8814,897
DaruSierra Leone 7,3264,552
DurbanSouth Africa 5,9123,674
DamazinSudan 9,8716,134
DongolaSudan 10,3316,420
DamascusSyria 11,9797,444
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9807,444
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3497,674
DusanbeTajikistan 14,3198,898
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,4625,258
DjerbaTunisia 10,7676,691
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5777,815
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,7057,895
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,4107,712
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,2428,229
DonetskUkraine 13,3298,283
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3757,690
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8706,755
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0346,857
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2757,006
Danville, IlUsa 11,5737,192
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7046,652
Davenport, WaUsa 13,6638,490
David City, NeUsa 12,0827,508
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4097,090
Dayton, WaUsa 13,5468,418
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6016,587
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6557,864
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6147,217
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1506,929
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3807,072
Delphine, InUsa 11,6327,228
Denton, MdUsa 11,0356,858
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3117,650
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9567,430
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6637,869
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5477,797
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,6167,218
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1626,936
Dillon, MtUsa 13,1808,190
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8497,363
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8887,387
Dover, DeUsa 11,0356,858
Dover, TnUsa 11,1806,947
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2506,991
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,9167,405
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4007,706
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4187,095
Durham, NhUsa 11,3017,023
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,8925,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -