South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7008,514
ChlefAlgeria 10,6946,645
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,8816,762
CeresArgentina 3,3912,107
ChamicalArgentina 3,5632,214
ChepesArgentina 3,4902,169
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,3831,481
ConcordiaArgentina 3,0721,909
CórdobaArgentina 3,3672,092
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3572,086
CorrientesArgentina 3,4882,168
CairnsAustralia 12,1027,520
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0406,239
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7616,687
CedunaAustralia 10,3626,439
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0406,860
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6787,257
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4776,511
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4307,724
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,5656,565
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4946,521
ChittagongBangladesh 14,4638,987
CharnocksBarbados 7,7964,845
CotonouBenin 7,6474,752
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,7362,322
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,5092,181
CabroboBrazil 5,0933,165
CaceresBrazil 4,6262,875
CaetiteBrazil 4,5042,799
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2323,251
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,0602,523
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,6092,243
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,5882,230
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2673,273
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2972,670
CaparaoBrazil 3,7802,349
CapinopolisBrazil 4,1112,555
CaratingaBrazil 3,8632,400
CaravelasBrazil 4,0692,529
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5062,800
CarolinaBrazil 5,3103,300
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,4632,152
CataguasesBrazil 3,6932,295
CatalaoBrazil 4,1302,567
CatanduvaBrazil 3,8312,381
CaxiasBrazil 5,5283,435
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0321,884
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4073,360
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,6802,287
ChapecoBrazil 3,2932,046
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,9963,105
CipoBrazil 4,8052,986
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,2433,258
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9622,462
CordeiroBrazil 3,6182,248
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5942,855
CorumbaBrazil 4,3012,673
CoximBrazil 4,2722,655
CrateusBrazil 5,4733,401
CuiabaBrazil 4,6282,876
CuritibaBrazil 3,3762,098
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,7388,537
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,7939,193
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,2148,833
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,6068,455
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,8738,621
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,1538,173
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,4839,621
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,4448,975
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,6639,112
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1547,553
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,7698,556
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1117,526
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7097,276
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,4547,118
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,4607,121
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,2518,856
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5867,199
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8888,630
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,6407,855
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,2557,615
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5768,436
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,3209,520
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1058,765
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,8358,597
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,1827,570
Comox, BcCanada 14,1778,810
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,6969,132
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,7718,557
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6958,510
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7028,515
ChicoChile 2,6041,618
ChillanChile 3,3442,078
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3902,107
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0532,518
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,7551,712
Curico-General FreireChile 3,4302,131
ChangchunChina 18,26711,351
ChangduChina 15,5579,667
ChangshaChina 16,20810,072
ChengduChina 15,9369,903
ChongqingChina 15,9799,929
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6904,779
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,0677,499
CamagueyCuba 9,2955,776
CasablancaCuba 9,6596,002
ChebCzech Republic 12,4637,745
CopenhagenDenmark 13,0148,087
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8125,476
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7635,446
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7635,446
CanarEcuador 6,9144,296
CairoEgypt 11,4037,086
CaenFrance 11,9867,448
ChateaurouxFrance 11,8057,336
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7354,185
CocobeachGabon 7,4504,630
CologneGermany 12,3787,692
ChiosGreece 11,9057,398
CorfuGreece 11,7417,296
ConakryGuinea 7,4164,608
CatacamasHonduras 8,9955,589
CholutecaHonduras 8,8975,529
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8978,014
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7129,142
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7129,142
ChahbaharIran 12,7147,901
ClaremorrisIreland 12,2717,625
ClonesIreland 12,3577,679
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,3317,662
CorkIreland 12,0877,511
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,0827,508
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,2707,003
CameriItaly 11,8887,387
CampobassoItaly 11,7137,279
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,3637,061
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,2737,005
Cape FrascaItaly 11,2987,021
Cape MeleItaly 11,7137,278
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,5877,200
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,3277,039
CerviaItaly 11,8867,386
CiampinoItaly 11,6577,244
Cimone MountainItaly 11,8257,348
Cisa PassItaly 11,8257,348
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,6517,240
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,1097,525
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,2536,993
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,5607,184
ChibaJapan 17,92311,138
ChichibuJapan 17,95411,157
ChichijimaJapan 16,99210,559
ChoshiJapan 17,94511,151
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0307,475
ChilekaMalawi 7,3994,598
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4644,638
ChitipaMalawi 7,8254,863
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3567,057
ComitanMexico 9,4375,864
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7569,170
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,90111,124
ChoirMongolia 17,39810,811
CasablancaMorocco 10,1516,308
ChindeMozambique 7,2404,499
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8028,577
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,6175,355
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,7945,465
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,7975,466
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,8025,470
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0535,625
CondegaNicaragua 8,8655,509
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3028,266
ChejuNorth Korea 17,35210,783
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,83811,084
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,68110,987
ChhorPakistan 13,3258,280
ChitralPakistan 14,3038,888
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,5262,191
ConcepcionParaguay 3,8452,389
CajamarcaPeru 6,4364,000
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4974,038
ChiclayoPeru 6,5404,064
ChimbotePeru 6,2423,879
CuzcoPeru 5,4783,404
CzestochowaPoland 12,7747,938
CoimbraPortugal 10,8416,737
CalafatRomania 12,2867,635
CeahlauRomania 12,6987,891
ClujRomania 12,5747,813
ConstantaRomania 12,5617,805
CraiovaRomania 12,3577,679
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 16,99110,558
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,23210,087
Cape SalaurovaRussia 17,91211,131
Cape SmidtaRussia 17,54110,900
Cape UelenRussia 17,20810,693
Cape ZolotojRussia 19,18011,919
CaraRussia 18,41211,441
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1389,407
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 17,97311,168
ChitaRussia 18,00311,187
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,01511,195
CokurdahRussia 18,18411,300
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,81311,691
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,7882,975
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,16611,289
CaceresSpain 10,8146,720
CadizSpain 10,5036,527
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8276,728
CordobaSpain 10,6816,637
ColomboSri Lanka 12,3207,656
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4518,980
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1458,790
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5619,048
Chiang RaiThailand 14,7249,150
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1588,798
ChumphonThailand 13,7858,566
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0827,508
CorumTurkey 12,5367,790
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0388,723
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0668,740
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,1457,547
CernovcyUkraine 12,8187,965
ChernigovUkraine 13,3238,279
CarrascoUruguay 2,6381,639
ColoniaUruguay 2,7541,712
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4435,246
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3277,039
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0356,858
Camden, ScUsa 10,7016,650
Canton, NyUsa 11,6237,222
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2407,606
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6356,609
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6317,227
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5807,196
Casper, WyUsa 12,6737,875
Centralia, WaUsa 13,8678,617
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1866,951
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8306,730
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0687,499
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5446,552
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5526,557
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1656,938
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8226,725
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0286,853
Chaska, MnUsa 12,2647,621
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9696,816
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5657,187
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,4447,112
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7306,668
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1017,519
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4347,726
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,7387,294
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,7647,310
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2468,231
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4447,112
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5197,780
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3487,052
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3537,055
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3387,046
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9647,434
Clark, SdUsa 12,4707,749
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1146,906
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2376,983
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9237,409
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4827,135
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8497,363
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,64710,345
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,6547,242
College Park, MdUsa 11,0646,875
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2187,592
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6347,229
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7006,649
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4177,095
Columbus, InUsa 11,3957,081
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5837,198
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3767,069
Conception, MoUsa 11,8697,376
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9467,423
Conway, ArUsa 11,2566,994
Conway, ScUsa 10,6266,603
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4167,094
Corning, ArUsa 11,3087,027
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,4617,122
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8246,726
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1856,950
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4127,092
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,6888,506
Covington, LaUsa 10,7766,696
Covington, TnUsa 11,2657,000
Crete, NeUsa 12,0537,490
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9588,052
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,1078,766
CimbajUzbekistan 14,1078,766
CaracasVenezuela 7,7474,814
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3874,591
CoroVenezuela 7,9434,936
ChipataZambia 7,4354,620
ChomaZambia 6,7894,219
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8494,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -