South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9658,678
BustAfghanistan 13,4818,377
BatnaAlgeria 10,8166,721
BecharAlgeria 10,0876,268
BejaiaAlgeria 10,8716,755
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9476,181
BiskraAlgeria 10,6986,648
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0516,246
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 1,6181,006
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 1,526948
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 1,544959
Base OrcadasAntarctica 870541
ByrdAntarctica 3,9742,469
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5901,609
BarilocheArgentina 2,9341,823
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,7751,725
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6386,611
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8886,766
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7347,291
BrestBelarus 13,0708,122
BrusselsBelgium 12,2857,634
Belize CityBelize 9,3705,823
BeninBenin 7,6474,752
BohiconBenin 7,7174,796
BermudaBermuda 10,0066,218
BageBrazil 2,9081,807
BambuiBrazil 3,8942,420
BarbacenaBrazil 3,7222,313
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2273,248
BarcelosBrazil 6,3973,975
BarraBrazil 4,8383,006
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,4803,405
BarreirasBrazil 4,7422,947
BelémBrazil 5,9743,712
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,8702,405
BelterraBrazil 5,9823,717
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,0683,149
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0611,902
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5992,858
BrasiliaBrazil 4,3922,729
BrevesBrazil 5,9853,719
BurgasBulgaria 12,3517,675
BurundiBurundi 8,1615,071
BatouriCameroon 8,0384,995
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8587,369
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,9728,682
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,1338,782
Banff, AbCanada 13,8188,587
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,9237,409
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9757,442
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,6168,461
Bissett, MbCanada 12,9328,036
Blue River, BcCanada 14,0748,746
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,7797,319
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,7509,166
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0028,080
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1548,174
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,7328,533
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,4288,965
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5616,563
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,5729,055
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,8879,251
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2555,130
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0575,628
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,6441,643
BeijingChina 17,43810,836
BarranquillaColombia 8,0875,025
Benito SalasColombia 7,2994,535
BogotáColombia 7,4254,614
BrnoCzech Republic 12,5277,784
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5765,329
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9454,937
BaniDominican Republic 8,6845,397
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7045,409
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7115,413
BahariyaEgypt 11,1046,900
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2907,016
BiarritzFrance 11,3637,061
BordeauxFrance 11,5287,164
BrestFrance 11,8107,339
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0656,255
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0676,256
BitamGabon 7,6544,756
BanjulGambia 7,7624,823
BerlinGermany 12,7277,909
BrockenGermany 12,5757,814
BokeGuinea 7,5324,680
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6144,731
BudapestHungary 12,4577,741
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,4577,741
BangaloreIndia 12,7307,910
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7987,953
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9038,639
BikanerIndia 13,7628,552
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,3748,311
BabolsarIran 13,1858,194
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6107,836
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,0608,116
Bandar LengehIran 12,4537,738
BirjandIran 13,2658,243
BushehrIran 12,4177,716
BaghdadIraq 12,3967,703
BasraIraq 12,3727,688
BelmulletIreland 12,3067,647
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,2257,597
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,7567,305
BergamoItaly 11,9377,418
BolognaItaly 11,8797,382
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,0727,501
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,5697,189
BrindisiItaly 11,7587,307
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6114,730
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4934,656
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,3059,511
BeirutLebanon 11,9607,432
BenghaziLibya 11,0316,855
BirzaiLithuania 13,4798,376
BitolaMacedonia 11,9417,420
BlantyreMalawi 7,3994,598
BvumbweMalawi 7,3844,589
BintuluMalaysia 13,7028,514
BamakoMali 7,9104,915
Bko-SMali 7,9014,910
BougounMali 7,7974,845
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1565,690
BaitagMongolia 16,29310,125
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,68210,366
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,39510,809
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,73811,023
BayandelgerMongolia 17,62110,950
BayankhongorMongolia 16,89010,496
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,72711,016
BulganMongolia 17,22610,704
BhamawMyanmar 14,9619,297
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,5665,323
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,8635,507
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,5915,339
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9795,580
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,0815,643
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6025,345
BilmaNiger 9,3705,823
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5325,302
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,8979,257
BergenNorway 13,2768,250
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,2758,249
BjornoyaNorway 14,8949,255
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,1578,797
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,9378,661
BadinPakistan 13,1928,198
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9208,650
BalakotPakistan 14,2858,877
BarkhanPakistan 13,6868,505
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1005,033
BascoPhilippines 15,8389,842
BialystokPoland 13,1418,166
BejaPortugal 10,6216,600
BragancaPortugal 11,0526,868
BistritaRomania 12,6487,859
BucharestRomania 12,4727,750
BajkitRussia 17,18710,680
BarabinskRussia 15,9929,937
BarnaulRussia 16,20010,067
BerezovoRussia 15,7139,764
BiserRussia 15,1359,405
BlagovescenskRussia 18,84211,709
BogdarinRussia 18,09111,242
BogucanyRussia 17,19710,686
BomnakRussia 19,07011,851
BorRussia 16,85310,473
BorzjaRussia 18,14411,275
BratskRussia 17,40210,814
BelgradeSerbia 12,2597,618
BoSierra Leone 7,2954,533
BontheSierra Leone 7,2294,492
BratislavaSlovakia 12,4497,736
BerberaSomalia 10,4066,466
BadajozSpain 10,7396,673
BarcelonaSpain 11,2426,986
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,1906,953
BabanusaSudan 9,4425,867
BaselSwitzerland 12,0557,491
BernSwitzerland 11,9887,450
BangkokThailand 14,1718,806
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1928,819
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4208,961
BizerteTunisia 11,0976,896
BalikesirTurkey 12,1057,522
BursaTurkey 12,2127,589
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,8348,597
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,4527,738
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,4247,721
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,4267,721
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,3007,643
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,1177,530
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,1647,559
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6917,887
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3237,036
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0766,883
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 16,64510,343
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 16,64510,343
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0706,879
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7756,696
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1027,520
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0886,890
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1966,957
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8966,771
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9317,414
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0798,128
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,77410,424
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,4337,105
Bettles, AkUsa 16,40410,193
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 16,0669,983
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8407,358
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,0278,095
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3667,063
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8876,766
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8187,965
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7537,925
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0066,840
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6466,616
Blaine, WaUsa 14,0088,705
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5596,561
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1316,917
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0786,884
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2258,218
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0726,880
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1826,948
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2366,982
Bowler, WiUsa 12,1007,519
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1976,958
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6007,208
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9976,834
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1716,942
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2096,965
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0026,837
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,5307,165
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8847,385
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1907,575
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8746,757
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6426,613
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6867,262
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1357,541
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1796,947
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,4617,122
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,5287,164
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8716,756
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0056,838
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7777,318
Burlington, VtUsa 11,5147,155
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3798,314
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1938,820
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6334,743
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7884,840
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6074,106
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5964,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -