South Georgia   flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grytviken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grytviken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grytviken with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7766,075
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8046,714
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8086,717
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,9816,824
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,7741,724
AzulArgentina 2,6401,641
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0836,266
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7876,082
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2867,013
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2907,016
AmberleyAustralia 10,8666,752
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1188,151
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1108,147
AimoresBrazil 3,8872,416
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6722,903
AltamiraBrazil 5,8553,638
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5473,447
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,5362,197
ApodiBrazil 5,4073,360
AracajuBrazil 4,8212,996
AracuaiBrazil 4,1862,601
AragarcasBrazil 4,4782,783
AraxaBrazil 3,9592,460
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,0993,168
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,9908,694
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,9768,685
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,7689,798
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3917,078
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2799,495
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,6087,835
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,5627,806
AbecheChad 9,2955,776
AntofagastaChile 4,4332,755
AricaChile 4,9233,059
AltaiChina 16,17410,051
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1884,467
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2314,494
AraucaColombia 7,5294,679
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8495,499
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7525,438
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7255,422
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4257,100
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4377,107
AswanEgypt 10,9106,780
AsyutEgypt 11,0966,895
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0585,629
AsmaraEritrea 10,4676,505
AssabEritrea 10,4996,524
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8836,141
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,5297,164
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9236,166
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0044,974
AccraGhana 7,4624,637
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,1267,535
AthensGreece 11,7567,306
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,7337,291
AasiaatGreenland 13,7408,538
AmmassalikGreenland 13,3308,284
AputiteqGreenland 13,5758,436
AkureyriIceland 13,4298,345
AgraIndia 13,9998,699
AhmedabadIndia 13,3018,265
AkolaIndia 13,3818,315
AllahabadIndia 14,0948,758
AmritsarIndia 14,1638,801
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4158,336
AbadanIran 12,3837,695
ArakIran 12,7937,949
AlbengaItaly 11,7207,283
AlgheroItaly 11,3827,073
AmendolaItaly 11,7527,303
AnconaItaly 11,8717,377
ArezzoItaly 11,7937,328
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2754,521
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3054,539
AbashiriJapan 18,87411,729
AburatsuJapan 17,31610,760
AikawaJapan 18,16611,289
AjiroJapan 17,85111,093
AkitaJapan 18,37711,420
AkuneJapan 17,32810,768
AomoriJapan 18,50611,500
AsahikawaJapan 18,84411,710
AsosanJapan 17,44410,840
AmmanJordan 11,8217,346
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,1779,431
AinaziLatvia 13,6138,459
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3225,171
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4605,257
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9354,931
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6245,359
AtarMauritania 8,6125,351
AgalegaMauritius 9,2725,762
AcapulcoMexico 9,8946,148
AayanbulagMongolia 16,76310,417
AltaiMongolia 16,61910,327
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,03510,585
AgadirMorocco 9,7626,066
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,4407,730
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,6825,395
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,0245,608
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2985,778
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4265,857
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,7765,453
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,8265,485
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4495,871
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4505,873
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4505,873
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4505,873
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4505,873
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6465,373
AgadezNiger 8,9735,576
AsuncionParaguay 3,6642,277
ArequipaPeru 5,1833,220
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6079,699
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9934,967
AradRomania 12,4237,720
AjanRussia 19,59912,179
AldanRussia 18,80511,686
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0358,722
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,18810,059
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 19,63012,198
AnadyrRussia 17,80611,065
ArkhangelskRussia 14,7389,158
ArmavirRussia 13,2358,225
AstrakhanRussia 13,7028,514
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3517,054
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,1796,947
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8816,762
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8606,749
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,6466,615
Abu HamedSudan 10,5276,542
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9446,179
AqiqSudan 10,6946,645
ArbaatSudan 10,7686,691
AromaSudan 10,3516,432
AtbaraSudan 10,3956,460
Abu KamalSyria 12,3127,651
AleppoSyria 12,2657,621
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2718,868
AtakpameTogo 7,7204,797
AdanaTurkey 12,2367,603
AfyonTurkey 12,1537,552
AnkaraTurkey 12,3787,692
AntalyaTurkey 11,9907,451
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,6128,459
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,7747,938
AberporthUk 12,1957,578
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,2367,604
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,8377,977
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,0058,081
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2617,619
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2507,612
ArtigasUruguay 3,0981,925
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0266,852
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5307,786
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,9098,643
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3737,068
Ada, MnUsa 12,6127,837
Adrian, MiUsa 11,6177,219
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7396,673
Akron, OhUsa 11,4167,094
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1507,550
Albany, GaUsa 10,6176,598
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3557,056
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1467,547
Albion, NeUsa 12,1917,576
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9727,439
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7937,328
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,3777,691
Algona, IaUsa 12,1117,526
Alice, TxUsa 10,8716,755
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1876,952
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4187,717
Alma, MiUsa 11,7537,304
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,9077,399
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3897,077
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7387,294
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2536,993
Amite, LaUsa 10,7726,694
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,17010,048
Anderson, InUsa 11,4947,143
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8796,760
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4087,089
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,6177,219
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,9029,260
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4336,483
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0326,234
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9056,776
Ashland, WiUsa 12,3707,687
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,8488,605
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8337,353
Athens, GaUsa 10,7866,702
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7996,711
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0366,858
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 18,06211,224
Auburn, NeUsa 11,9147,403
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6746,633
Augusta, MtUsa 13,2998,264
Aurora, IlUsa 11,7697,313
Austin, TxUsa 11,0746,882
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3938,944
AndizanUzbekistan 14,7069,139
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7314,804
AdenYemen 10,6226,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -